KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

transfer guide tubes

Spanish translation: catéter guía


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:guide tube
Spanish translation:catéter guía
Entered by: P Forgas

19:49 Nov 20, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical / applicators/accesories
English term or phrase: transfer guide tubes
remove the X-ray markers and replace the applicator caps until ready to attach the transfer guide tubes

May be tubos conductores de transferencia?
Silvina
catéteres guía
Explanation:
de transferencia
guide tubes = catéteres guía, de esto tengo certeza.

Espero que te ayude, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4catéteres guía
P Forgas
4catéteres guía
P Forgas
4Tubos conductores de transferencia
Andrea Wells


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tubos conductores de transferencia


Explanation:
Hi Silvina:
I found the above translation for your question.
I hope this helps.
Saludos,
Andrea


    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu:8086/cgi-bin/edicbin/EuroDicWWW.pl?page...
Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 60

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
catéteres guía


Explanation:
de transferencia
guide tubes = catéteres guía, de esto tengo certeza.

Espero que te ayude, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
catéteres guía


Explanation:
de transferencia
guide tubes = catéteres guía, de esto tengo certeza.

Espero que te ayude, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261