KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

calpain-mediated

Spanish translation: proteolisis mediado por calpaína


10:04 Nov 21, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / muscular dystrophies
English term or phrase: calpain-mediated
IGF-1 in combination with high-protein diet was shown to decrease calpain-mediated proteolysis in murine skeletal muscle.
Jose
Spanish translation:proteolisis mediado por calpaína
Explanation:
Relaciones del estrés oxidativo con el catabolismo de ... - [ Translate this page ]
... DeCS: ESTRES OXIDATIVO; RADICALES LIBRES; CALPAINA; ENVEJECIMIENTO CELULAR. ... de la
proteolisis de miofibrillas mediado por calpaínas. Se plantea que los ...
bvs.sld.cu/revistas/ibi/vol19_3_00/ibi12300.htm - 28k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Karla Mabarak
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!! Good one!
Jose
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4proteolisis mediado por calpaínaKarla Mabarak
4proteína mediada por la calpaína
Ocean Trans
4mediada por la proteasa calcio-dependiente
Egmont


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mediada por la proteasa calcio-dependiente


Explanation:
vid. refs.


Búsqueda Avanzada Preferencias Herramientas del idioma Sugerencias de Búsqueda


Buscar en la Web Buscar sólo páginas en español

La Web Imágenes Grupos Directorio
Se buscó calpain-mediated en la Web. Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 236. La búsqueda tardó 0.12 segundos.

NGP/USC - Michel Baudry - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... and internalisation of the receptors. We are also evaluating the role of calpain-mediated
truncation of the C-terminal domains of certain subunits of the ...
www.usc.edu/dept/nbio/ngp/Faculty/baudry-m.html - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

Beeson Scholar - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Dr. David R. Lynch , MD, PhD University of Pennsylvania Calpain-Mediated Effects
Of Nr2 Subunit Truncation Within The N-Methyl-D-Aspartate Receptor. ...
www.beeson.org/output/researchpage.cfm?Beeson_ID=152 - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares

Calpain (E)
Calpain Mediated Proteolysis. Calpain is a major lens
protease and alpha-crystallin, major class ...
www.asahi-net.or.jp/~hq6m-tmhr/eupl/ecal.html - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares

English Home
... was updated (1997/8/9) and Summary of this study is demonstrated in the Page of Calpain
Mediated Proteolysis. (1997/8/12) If you need reprint, send me E-mail.
www.asahi-net.or.jp/~hq6m-tmhr/eupl/ehome.html - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.asahi-net.or.jp ]

Acute Therapy Development, Neurosurgery, UT-Houston - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... SJ, Newcomb, JK, Clifton, GL, Hayes, RL -Calpain Activation and Calpain Mediated
Cytoskeletal Proteolysis Following Traumatic Brain Injury. J. Neurochemistry 67 ...
www.uth.tmc.edu/schools/med/neurosurg/acute.html - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Protein Biochemistry - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... proteins in cataractous SCR lenses, which strongly suggests that calpain-mediated
proteolysis contributes to the development of lens opacification through the ...
www.tmig.or.jp/Dept/ENBI/enbi.html - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

Untitled Document - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... neurofilament protein degradation associated with spinal cord injury, the calpain-mediated
truncation of glutamate ionotropic receptors: methods for studying ...
www.cmb-ass.com/2088.htm - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Jay F. Harriman, BS
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... RG Schnellmann. Release of endoplasmic reticulum calcium stores initiates calpain-mediated
increases in cytosolic free calcium levels and renal cell injury. ...
www.uams.edu/pharmtox/StudentCVs/HarrimanCV.pdf - Páginas similares

Te-Chung Lee - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Publications. Marion S., Risbood, M., Jain, A., Lin, HJ & Lee, TC Hypoxic induction
of cardiac calpastatin and intervention of calpain-mediated proteolysis. ...
www.smbs.buffalo.edu/bch/faculty/tcl.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

Phosphorylation state of the native high - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... coli alkaline phosphatase mediated dephosphorylation, or the rate of calpain-mediated
proteolysis. The rate of calpain-mediated proteolysis was unaffected by ...
www.lougehrigsdisease.net/als_research_abstracts/phosphoryl... - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares


Página de Resultados:

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Siguiente






--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


©2001 Google


    Reference: http://google.com
    Reference: http://britannica.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proteína mediada por la calpaína


Explanation:
La calpaína es una proteína funcional.


    www.ciencias.uma.es/publicaciones/encuentros/ENCUENTROS52/ proteolisis.html
Ocean Trans
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 182

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proteolisis mediado por calpaína


Explanation:
Relaciones del estrés oxidativo con el catabolismo de ... - [ Translate this page ]
... DeCS: ESTRES OXIDATIVO; RADICALES LIBRES; CALPAINA; ENVEJECIMIENTO CELULAR. ... de la
proteolisis de miofibrillas mediado por calpaínas. Se plantea que los ...
bvs.sld.cu/revistas/ibi/vol19_3_00/ibi12300.htm - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

Karla Mabarak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 196
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!! Good one!
Jose