KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

maximal power output

Spanish translation: producción de potencia máxima


10:06 Nov 21, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / muscular dystrophies
English term or phrase: maximal power output
In recent studies, Cr supplementaion prolonged the time of maximal power output in aerobic activities and fastened recovery of strength and power...
Jose
Spanish translation:producción de potencia máxima
Explanation:
......pueden producir una potencia muscular máxima.......
Selected response from:

Ocean Trans
Argentina
Grading comment
Clear as a bell! Thanks again...
Jose
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Potencia máxima de salidahernanK
4producción de potencia máxima
Ocean Trans
4salida de potencia máxima
Egmont


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salida de potencia máxima


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://webcom.com
    Reference: http://eurodic.ip.lu
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
producción de potencia máxima


Explanation:
......pueden producir una potencia muscular máxima.......


    Reference: http://www.medicinaestetica.tv/articulos/obesidad/1996-obesi...
Ocean Trans
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 182
Grading comment
Clear as a bell! Thanks again...
Jose

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Potencia máxima de salida


Explanation:
Potencia máxima de salida - Ingeniero Espanol nativo.

hernanK
PRO pts in pair: 145