KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

full-length dystrophin

Spanish translation: distrofina de extensión completa


10:10 Nov 21, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / muscle dystrophies
English term or phrase: full-length dystrophin
As a consequence of stop codon read-through, full-length dystrophin was produced in vivo and muscle function was partially restored.
Jose
Spanish translation:distrofina de extensión completa
Explanation:
me parece que se refiere a la extensión completa.
Selected response from:

Ocean Trans
Argentina
Grading comment
Your my favorite!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1distrofina de extensión completa
Ocean Trans
4distrofina de cuerpo entero
Rick Henry
4distrofina de longitud total
Egmont


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distrofina de longitud total


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://virgilio.it
    Reference: http://www.yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distrofina de extensión completa


Explanation:
me parece que se refiere a la extensión completa.


    Reference: http://www.galeon.com/distrofiamuscular/notiresultprelimgent...
Ocean Trans
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 182
Grading comment
Your my favorite!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karla Mabarak: good reference!
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distrofina de cuerpo entero


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291