KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

upregulation

Spanish translation: regulación en alza o regulación en más


10:26 Nov 21, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / muscle dystrophies
English term or phrase: upregulation
A number of molecular therapeutic approaches are under invetigation in animal models of DMD:
. Extrasynaptic upregulation of utrophin by various drugs or chemical compounds....
Jose
Spanish translation:regulación en alza o regulación en más
Explanation:
Aunque muchas veces se deja como up-regulation, a saber:

La subsiguiente up-regulation de deoxicitidina kinasa 
los niveles de nucleotidos de gemcitabina. ...
www.lilly-argentina.com/downloads/Actualizacion Cancer Veji...
Selected response from:

Ocean Trans
Argentina
Grading comment
Good one, Betty! Thanks!
Jose ;O)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aumento de la concentración
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
4regulación en alza o regulación en más
Ocean Trans
4regulación alta, dosificación alta
Egmont


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulación alta, dosificación alta


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://www.iapac.org
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulación en alza o regulación en más


Explanation:
Aunque muchas veces se deja como up-regulation, a saber:

La subsiguiente up-regulation de deoxicitidina kinasa 
los niveles de nucleotidos de gemcitabina. ...
www.lilly-argentina.com/downloads/Actualizacion Cancer Veji...


Ocean Trans
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 182
Grading comment
Good one, Betty! Thanks!
Jose ;O)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aumento de la concentración


Explanation:
Aquí se ha traducido


    Reference: http://www.fac.org.ar/faces/publica/revista/01v30n2/vera/ver...
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214