KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

im. injection

Spanish translation: Inyección intramuscular


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intramuscular injection
Spanish translation:Inyección intramuscular
Entered by: xxxmgonzalez

10:32 Nov 21, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / muscular dystrophies
English term or phrase: im. injection
The first attempt at cell-based therapy in DMD was myoblast transfer, replacing dystrophin via im.injection of normal donor myoblast...
... saturation of a single muscle would require multiple im. injections due to limited vector diffusion.
Jose
Inyecciones intramusculares,
Explanation:
al parecer.
Selected response from:

xxxmgonzalez
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5im = intramuscular
alz
4 +1Inyecciones intramusculares,xxxmgonzalez
5Aplicación por via intramuscular
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aplicación por via intramuscular


Explanation:
that´s it!

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Inyecciones intramusculares,


Explanation:
al parecer.

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia DelCarmen Mej�a Pantoja
44 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
im = intramuscular


Explanation:
im injection = intramuscular injection

(this was Eng=Eng)

alz
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian