KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

pravastatin sodium 20 mg tablets

Spanish translation: comprimidos de Pravastatina sódica de 20 mg


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pravastatin sodium 20 mg tablets
Spanish translation:comprimidos de Pravastatina sódica de 20 mg
Entered by: Sheila Hardie

13:55 Nov 26, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: pravastatin sodium 20 mg tablets
it is a medical product X that contains or is made out of pravastatin sodium and it comes in 20 mg tablets
Mariella Sdcr
comprimidos de Pravastatina sódica de 20 mg
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude.

¡Suerte!

Sheila



http://www.iqb.es/CBasicas/Farma/Farma04/P041.htm



La pravastatina sódica


http://www.cgcom.org/privado/arfarmac/esteve/26liplat.htm




LIPLAT 10. Cada comprimido ranurado contiene 10 mg de Pravastatina (DCI) sódica. LIPLAT 20. Cada comprimido ranurado contiene 20 mg de Pravastatina (DCI) sódica.
Selected response from:

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, no sólo por la respuesta sino por la fuente de información o referencia proporcionada...

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2comprimidos de Pravastatina sódica de 20 mg
Sheila Hardie
4tabletas/píldoras de pravastatin sódico de 20 mg
Mireia Oliva Solé


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tabletas/píldoras de pravastatin sódico de 20 mg


Explanation:
Saludos:)
Mireia


    Reference: http://www.siicsalud.com/dato/dat024/01719008.htm
Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comprimidos de Pravastatina sódica de 20 mg


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude.

¡Suerte!

Sheila



http://www.iqb.es/CBasicas/Farma/Farma04/P041.htm



La pravastatina sódica


http://www.cgcom.org/privado/arfarmac/esteve/26liplat.htm




LIPLAT 10. Cada comprimido ranurado contiene 10 mg de Pravastatina (DCI) sódica. LIPLAT 20. Cada comprimido ranurado contiene 20 mg de Pravastatina (DCI) sódica.


Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 72
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, no sólo por la respuesta sino por la fuente de información o referencia proporcionada...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
6 mins

agree  Hazel Whiteley
10 mins