KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Certification Credentials

Spanish translation: Diploma / certificado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Certification Credentials
Spanish translation:Diploma / certificado
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

17:36 Nov 27, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Certification Credentials
Staff recruitment for Pharmacy:

"technicians with certification credentials "
Irma
Diploma / certificado
Explanation:
diploma if it refers to study
certificado (de empleo) if it refers to previous jobs, or some other type of accreditation.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5certificaciónSer
4Diploma / certificado
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Diploma / certificado


Explanation:
diploma if it refers to study
certificado (de empleo) if it refers to previous jobs, or some other type of accreditation.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certificación


Explanation:
LA palabra certificado esta bien, pero es mas como el layout de un proceso de estudio, la certificación es la licencia o facultad de poder ejercer el oficion o profesion por el cual se ha recibido el certificado.

Entonces podria decirse asi:

Técnicos con certificación al día
Técnicos con certificado vigente
Técnicos diplomados
Técnicos certificados
Técnicos acreditados

Have fun, SERGIO


Ser
United States
PRO pts in pair: 24