KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Staffing Adjustment Worksheet

Spanish translation: Tabla de distribución de personal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Staffing Adjustment Worksheet
Spanish translation:Tabla de distribución de personal
Entered by: eski

17:38 Nov 27, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Staffing Adjustment Worksheet
Staffing Adjustment Worksheet
Irma
Tabla de distrubición de personal
Explanation:
Me suena menos literal

Suerte
Selected response from:

Ser
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tabla de distrubición de personalSer
4hoja de trabajo / de cálculo de turnos / requerimientos de personalJH Trads


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hoja de trabajo / de cálculo de turnos / requerimientos de personal


Explanation:
o de adecuación de personal

cuidado: ajuste de personal would be misleading as it means layoffs..

HTH


    nat Sp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tabla de distrubición de personal


Explanation:
Me suena menos literal

Suerte

Ser
United States
PRO pts in pair: 24