KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

DOB

Spanish translation: Fecha de nacimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DOB
Spanish translation:Fecha de nacimiento
Entered by: Ian Ferguson

05:38 Nov 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: DOB
DOB. 19583- 1- 93

Aparece en una carta de un médico a su paciente en los datos de la paciente
chani
Fecha de nacimiento
Explanation:
Date of Birth
Selected response from:

Ian Ferguson
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Fecha de nacimientoIan Ferguson
4 +1ecografía dobutamina
Mireia Oliva Solé


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Fecha de nacimiento


Explanation:
Date of Birth

Ian Ferguson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AngelaMR: That's it!
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
2 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Leo van Zanten
5 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ecografía dobutamina


Explanation:
La ecografía dobutamina (DOB) y el talio-201 redistribución (T]) han demostrado ser útiles para detectar viabilidad miocárdica.

Aunque falta contexto, ¿puede que se trata de esto?

Saludos:)
Mireia


    Reference: http://www.mapfremedicina.es/publicaciones/espanyol/revista2...
Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leo van Zanten: Yo estoy de acuerdo en que hace falta contexto.
5 hrs