KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

endocervical pap smear

Spanish translation: prueba de Papanicolau endocervical


05:43 Nov 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: endocervical pap smear
gynecologica examination with endocervical pap smear
chani
Spanish translation:prueba de Papanicolau endocervical
Explanation:
Endocervical Pap Smear. Espero que le sirva de ayuda. Soy traductora para un laboratorio clínico.

Selected response from:

AngelaMR
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Examen de Papanicolaouolv10siq
4 +1prueba de Papanicolau endocervicalAngelaMR
4Extensión de Pap endocervical
Cecilia Benitez


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prueba de Papanicolau endocervical


Explanation:
Endocervical Pap Smear. Espero que le sirva de ayuda. Soy traductora para un laboratorio clínico.




    Reference: http://members.es.tripod.de/medicos/infomelo.htm
    exp. propia
AngelaMR
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel34: Si, tambien lo encontré asi en el diccionario
4 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Examen de Papanicolaou


Explanation:
Conocido como prueba del cáncer.
"Examen endocervical de Papnicolaou".

Diccionario Médico Glenn T. Rogers.


    The above
olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Teresa Zenteno: Conozco ese examen bajo el mismo nombre
6 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Extensión de Pap endocervical


Explanation:
Prueba de Papanicolau endocervical

Experiencia y glosarios de la OPS (Organización Panamericana de la Salud).


Cecilia Benitez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 260