KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

drug

Spanish translation: medicamentos, fármacos, medicinas


07:46 Dec 4, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: drug
Reduction of prices of Lomefloxacin and other drugs.

Nota. Debe haber otra palabra que no sea droga.
Emilio Gironda
Spanish translation:medicamentos, fármacos, medicinas
Explanation:
Creo que en este contexto a eso se refieren.

Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5medicamentos, fármacos, medicinasSery
5 +3medicamentos
Camara
4 +2farmacosHenri Barreiro Domingo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
medicamentos


Explanation:
:)

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elinor Thomas
2 mins

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  Karla Mabarak
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
medicamentos, fármacos, medicinas


Explanation:
Creo que en este contexto a eso se refieren.

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto: fármacos
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Myrtha
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont: fármacos
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxmgonzalez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
farmacos


Explanation:
A lo mejor te vale.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 hr

agree  Egmont: Mejor, fármacos
2 hrs