KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Strenght, plt

Spanish translation: concentración


07:56 Dec 4, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Strenght, plt
En una Lista de precios, dice: producto (XXX)Strenght (0.1g x 12 cap x 5plt) Unit (box) Retail Price (7.25) Ex-factory price (5.85)
Emilio Gironda
Spanish translation:concentración
Explanation:
si es que se trata de un medicamento.

plt : encontré esto:
"Leucocitos (WBC), Plaquetas (PLT) y Hemoglobina
(Hgb). ... corpuscular media (HCM) y concentración corpuscular media..."
Selected response from:

urst
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4concentración, platesKarla Mabarak
4v
urst
4concentración
urst
2ConcentraciOn, pellets?osierra


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concentración


Explanation:
si es que se trata de un medicamento.

plt : encontré esto:
"Leucocitos (WBC), Plaquetas (PLT) y Hemoglobina
(Hgb). ... corpuscular media (HCM) y concentración corpuscular media..."


    Reference: http://www.galenica.cl/hematologia/principio_coulter.html
urst
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 377

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v


Explanation:
plt = platelet --> plaqueta


    Reference: http://www.vh.org/Providers/ClinRef/FPHandbook/Abbreviations...
urst
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 377

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concentración, plates


Explanation:
Context is needed here--could it be plates, as used in the lab??

Hope this helps.

PDF] Mini Capsules (Size 9) for Laboratory Rats & Guinea Pigs
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... dosing laboratory guinea pigs 300 gm + using a dosing syringe instead ... be spread over
the entire plate, filling each capsule completely. A spatula may be ...
www.torpac.com/Reference/Torpac Rat Guide.pdf - Similar pages

Karla Mabarak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 196

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ConcentraciOn, pellets?


Explanation:
Estoy de acuerdo que se requiere mayor informaciOn.

osierra
PRO pts in pair: 48