KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Buflomedil hydrochoride

Spanish translation: Hidrocloruro de Buflomedyl / Buflomedil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Buflomedil hydrochoride
Spanish translation:Hidrocloruro de Buflomedyl / Buflomedil
Entered by: BelkisDV

08:25 Dec 4, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Buflomedil hydrochoride
Buflomedil hydrochoride
Emilio Gironda
Hidrocloruro de Buflomedyl / Buflomedil
Explanation:
That seems to be the answer.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5clorhidrato de buflo­me­dil
Claudia Iglesias
4Buflomedil clorhidratoKarla Mabarak
4Hidrocloruro de Buflomedyl / Buflomedil
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hidrocloruro de Buflomedyl / Buflomedil


Explanation:
That seems to be the answer.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Buflomedil clorhidrato


Explanation:
Untitled
... BIFONAZOL CREMA 1%, CHILE, BIFONAZOL POLVO 1%, CHILE.
BROMHEXINA CLORHIDRATO, CHILE, BUFLOMEDIL, CHILE.
www.areasalud.com/anuario_farmacologico_anfa/alfa_pro.asp?o... - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

drogas3
... Galderma) - Sidano (Eczane); benzidamina,clorhidrato: Ernex (Cassasco) - Ernex Rosa ... bufexamac:
Parfenac (White-Lederle); buflomedil: Arteriol (Gador) - Buflomed ...
www.farmakos.com/drogas3.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

Karla Mabarak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 196

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clorhidrato de buflo­me­dil


Explanation:
Encontré un diccionario de especialidades farmacéuticas que me parece excelente. Visiten la página citada.

LOFTYL es clorhidrato de buflo­me­dil, un medicamento vasoactivo


    Reference: http://www.plmlatina.com/xtras/colombia/col/productos/1343.h...
Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 242