KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

mood-congruent and mood incongruent

Spanish translation: Síntomas congruentes/incongruentes con el humor


16:59 Dec 10, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: mood-congruent and mood incongruent
(psychotic depression, which is accompanied by delusions or hallucinations that may be mood-congruent (related to depressive themes) or mood-incongruent (not related to typical depressive themes).
Maria Roncero
Spanish translation:Síntomas congruentes/incongruentes con el humor
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

blancav
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Síntomas congruentes/incongruentes con el humor
blancav
4congruente con el estado de ánimo y no congruente con el estado de ánimo
Egmont


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
congruente con el estado de ánimo y no congruente con el estado de ánimo


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Síntomas congruentes/incongruentes con el humor


Explanation:
none


    Reference: http://db.doyma.es/cgi-bin/wdbcgi.exe/doyma/losmasleidos.lis...
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101
Grading comment
Gracias