KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

somatostatin receptor-bearing pulmonary masses

Spanish translation: Masas pulmonares positivas para Receptor de Somatostatina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:somatostatin receptor-bearing pulmonary masses
Spanish translation:Masas pulmonares positivas para Receptor de Somatostatina
Entered by: mónica alfonso

17:33 Dec 12, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: somatostatin receptor-bearing pulmonary masses
...somatostatin recepto-bearing pulmonary masses in patients...
I need help!
cebice
United States
Masas pulmonares positivas para Receptor de Somatostatina
Explanation:
bearing = would be better translated as 'positivas' since probably they are detected by a isotope imaging.
Selected response from:

osierra
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Masas pulmonares positivas para Receptor de Somatostatinaosierra
4masas pulmonares con marcador de recepción de somatostatina
Egmont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Masas pulmonares positivas para Receptor de Somatostatina


Explanation:
bearing = would be better translated as 'positivas' since probably they are detected by a isotope imaging.

osierra
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
Gracias

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
masas pulmonares con marcador de recepción de somatostatina


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110