KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Development of a Screening Instrument for the Brief Assessment of Neurodevelopme

Spanish translation: Desarrollo de un instrumento de análisis para la breve evaluación del desarrollo neurológico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Development of a Screening Instrument for the Brief Assessment of Neurodevelopme
Spanish translation:Desarrollo de un instrumento de análisis para la breve evaluación del desarrollo neurológico
Entered by: Susana Cancino

16:01 Dec 20, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Development of a Screening Instrument for the Brief Assessment of Neurodevelopme
This refers to a measure that has been designed to determine if a child is experiencing significant difficulties in various areas of functioning (i.e. medical, academic, attention, behavior, social).

Any help will be appreciated. Thank you in advance.
katya
Desarrollo de un instrumento de análisis para la breve evaluación del desarrollo neurológico
Explanation:
None needed.
Selected response from:

Ana Romero
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1desarrollarlaBern
5Desarrollo de un instrumento de análisis para la breve evaluación del desarrollo neurológicoAna Romero
4Elaboración de una prueba de detección para la Evaluación Breve del Desarrollo NeurológicoMary Smith


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desarrollar


Explanation:
un instrumento exploratorio para evaluar brevemente eld esarrollo neurológico

laBern
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
37 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Desarrollo de un instrumento de análisis para la breve evaluación del desarrollo neurológico


Explanation:
None needed.

Ana Romero
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 30

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Elaboración de una prueba de detección para la Evaluación Breve del Desarrollo Neurológico


Explanation:
instrumento suena a cirugía

Mary Smith
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 96