KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

target range

Spanish translation: rango objetivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:target range
Spanish translation:rango objetivo
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

15:51 Dec 26, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: target range
This study has been designed to evaluate and compare the effect of
two different cyclosporine 2 hour blood concentration (C") target ranges.
Maria Roncero
rango objetivo
Explanation:
Happy New Year!
Selected response from:

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3rango objetivo
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
5I am glad I could help you
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4variación objetiva
Ocean Trans


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rango objetivo


Explanation:
Happy New Year!

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Greencayman
13 mins
  -> Thank you and a very Happy New Year!

agree  Paula Serrano
1 hr
  -> Thank you and a very Happy New Year!

agree  BelkisDV
3 hrs
  -> Thank you and a very Happy New Year!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
variación objetiva


Explanation:
RAngo o variación objetiva.


    www.baquiana.com/Numero%20I_II/Ensayo_II.htm - 36k
Ocean Trans
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 182

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I am glad I could help you


Explanation:
Thank you for your points and Happy New Year!

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185