KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Carver

Spanish translation: recortador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Carver
Spanish translation:recortador
Entered by: Elisa Capelão

01:32 Jan 6, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Carver
Sell Sheet of Dental Instruments: Carvers
Ian
recortador
Explanation:
I guess this is the one you are looking for...

please see:

[DOC] MATERIAL E INSTRUMENTAL NECESARIO PARA EFECTUAR LAS PRACTICAS ...
Formato de arquivo: Microsoft Word 6 - versão HTML
... BACK. - RECORTADOR CLEOIDE DISCOIDE. - APLICADOR DYCAL.
- PIEZA DE MANO ALTA Y BAJA VELOCIDAD. MATERIAL ...
www.ens.uabc.mx/~odont/instru4.doc

regards
Selected response from:

Elisa Capelão
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2recortador
Elisa Capelão
5escariadorBeatriz Vignoli
5escariador


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recortador


Explanation:
I guess this is the one you are looking for...

please see:

[DOC] MATERIAL E INSTRUMENTAL NECESARIO PARA EFECTUAR LAS PRACTICAS ...
Formato de arquivo: Microsoft Word 6 - versão HTML
... BACK. - RECORTADOR CLEOIDE DISCOIDE. - APLICADOR DYCAL.
- PIEZA DE MANO ALTA Y BAJA VELOCIDAD. MATERIAL ...
www.ens.uabc.mx/~odont/instru4.doc

regards


    see above
Elisa Capelão
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog: correct, just another option 'tallista' :-)
12 hrs

agree  Sue Horn
14 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
escariador


Explanation:
Dear Ian, "escariador interproximal" is my context (in an instrument list).
I have looked up (in this site's GLOSSARY menu) similar questions and answers by otrer ProZ.
Hope it helps!


    Reference: http://www.dentalnet.cl/pacientes/glosario.htm

Native speaker of:

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
escariador


Explanation:
Dear Ian, "escariador interproximal" is my context (in an instrument list).
I have looked up (in this site's GLOSSARY menu) similar questions and answers by otrer ProZ.
Hope it helps!


    Reference: http://www.dentalnet.cl/pacientes/glosario.htm
Beatriz Vignoli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 6