KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

serrated

Spanish translation: dentada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:serrated
Spanish translation:dentada
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

01:43 Jan 6, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: serrated
Sell Sheet of Dental Instruments: Pluggers: "Marquette Serrated"
Ian
dentada
Explanation:
eso creo
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you very much Mr Inlgedew!!!!
Ian
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5dentada
Robert INGLEDEW
4serradaGilbert Ashley
4serradaGilbert Ashley


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dentada


Explanation:
eso creo

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664
Grading comment
Thank you very much Mr Inlgedew!!!!
Ian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Andrea

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: claro! #:))
57 mins
  -> Gracias, Gaby

agree  Rick Henry
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Rick.

agree  Antonio Costa: agree
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Antonio.

agree  Worklog: Absolutely, :-)
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lyssy.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serrada


Explanation:
probably not any better than dentada but is the literal translation.

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serrada


Explanation:
probably not any better than dentada but is the literal translation.

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228