KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

pyridine/diatrizoate/iothalamate

Spanish translation: piridina/ditatrizoato/iotalamato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pyridine/diatrizoate/iothalamate
Spanish translation:piridina/ditatrizoato/iotalamato
Entered by: cebice

16:33 Jan 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: pyridine/diatrizoate/iothalamate
Can someone also suggest a good chemical dictionary on line? Thank you.
cebice
United States
piridina, diatrizoato, iotalamato
Explanation:
agree with previous colleague.

and leave you here some references:

Reacciones adversas a iotalamato de meglumina y diatrizoato ...
Gomez Coronado, Aura Lissett. Guatemala. GT. Universidad
de San Carlos de ...
www.metabase.net/docs/fm-usac/02497.html

Paratión & Piridina
... Piridina. DENOMINACIONES. N° CAS: 110-86-1 Nombre registrado: Piridina Nombre químico:
Piridina Sinónimos/nombres comerciales: Piridinum, azina, azabenceno ...
ces.iisc.ernet.in/energy/HC270799/HDL/ENV/envsp/Vol340.htm

Dictionary of Chemistry / Dicionário de Química / ...
hosted by tripod. ... Dictionary of Chemistry / Dicionário de Química /
Diccionario de Química. English > Português > Español. ...
members.tripod.com/~r_hopper/s1.htm

this last one includes an online chemistry dictionary English-Spanish that might help you (members.tripod.com/~r_hopper/s1.htm)

see also:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=pt&q=diccionario qumica&lr=

gppd luck
Selected response from:

Elisa Capelão
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1piridina, diatrizoato, iotalamato
Elisa Capelão
4 +1piridina/ditrizoato/iotalamato
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
piridina/ditrizoato/iotalamato


Explanation:
I do not know any good chemical dictionaries on line, sorry...

Good luck!

Rufino

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
49 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
piridina, diatrizoato, iotalamato


Explanation:
agree with previous colleague.

and leave you here some references:

Reacciones adversas a iotalamato de meglumina y diatrizoato ...
Gomez Coronado, Aura Lissett. Guatemala. GT. Universidad
de San Carlos de ...
www.metabase.net/docs/fm-usac/02497.html

Paratión & Piridina
... Piridina. DENOMINACIONES. N° CAS: 110-86-1 Nombre registrado: Piridina Nombre químico:
Piridina Sinónimos/nombres comerciales: Piridinum, azina, azabenceno ...
ces.iisc.ernet.in/energy/HC270799/HDL/ENV/envsp/Vol340.htm

Dictionary of Chemistry / Dicionário de Química / ...
hosted by tripod. ... Dictionary of Chemistry / Dicionário de Química /
Diccionario de Química. English > Português > Español. ...
members.tripod.com/~r_hopper/s1.htm

this last one includes an online chemistry dictionary English-Spanish that might help you (members.tripod.com/~r_hopper/s1.htm)

see also:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=pt&q=diccionario qumica&lr=

gppd luck


    as above
Elisa Capelão
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 70
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog
44 mins