KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Supply Recipient

Spanish translation: receptor de los suministros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Supply Recipient
Spanish translation:receptor de los suministros
Entered by: Mary Smith

19:21 Jan 10, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / To receive medical materials
English term or phrase: Supply Recipient
To receive materials
Jenny
receptor de los suministros
Explanation:
traducción literal
Selected response from:

Mary Smith
Grading comment
Thank you!! I find your answer satisfactory.


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Receptor de materiales o encargado de la recepción de materiales
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4receptor de los suministrosMary Smith
4Aprovisionamientos
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
4destinatario
P Forgas
4recipiente de alimentación
sercominter


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recipiente de alimentación


Explanation:
Recipiente en el que se almacena un producto para alimentar ... por ejemplo en un proceso de fabricación.


    213.198.12.208/smb/eht_s.htm - 4k
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
destinatario


Explanation:
or

encargado de la recepción de suministros

depending on your context

Good luck, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aprovisionamientos


Explanation:
Un ejemplo:

"Unidad de Aprovisionamientos del Hospital Reina Sofía"

Saludos


    Reference: http://www.cfnavarra.es/bon/96a/96a07042.htm
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Receptor de materiales o encargado de la recepción de materiales


Explanation:
Ése es el término que yo usaría para el puesto de la persona encargada de recibir materiales.

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 185

3 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
receptor de los suministros


Explanation:
traducción literal

Mary Smith
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 96
Grading comment
Thank you!! I find your answer satisfactory.