KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Expectedness

Spanish translation: Anticipación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Expectedness
Spanish translation:Anticipación
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

13:07 Jan 13, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Expectedness
Expectedness should be assessed using the Investigator’s Brochure and/or, for marketed products, the locally approved labeling.Expectedness should be assessed using the Investigator’s Brochure and/or, for marketed products, the locally approved labeling.
Ona Jurksaitis
Anticipación
Explanation:
Lo que anticipa el público consumidor.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Espectativas
two2tango
5Los resultados esperadosAntonio Costa
4 +1Anticipación
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Anticipación


Explanation:
Lo que anticipa el público consumidor.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
1 min
  -> Thank you, Hazel.

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Espectativas


Explanation:
Las expectativas debieran ser evaluadas usando el folleto del investigador y/o, para productos mercadeados, los rótulos localmente aprobados

two2tango
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3502

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Smith: escrito con X, parece encajar, aunque sin más contexto es difícil saberlo
32 mins

agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
47 mins

agree  Bernardo Ortiz: expectativas que deben ser evaluadas
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Los resultados esperados


Explanation:
Ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478