KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

enteroclysis

Spanish translation: enteroclisis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enteroclysis
Spanish translation:enteroclisis
Entered by: cebice

17:57 Jan 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: enteroclysis
I know it is the method to study the small bowel by intubation, but I don't know the Spanish word.
cebice
United States
Enteroclisis
Explanation:
That's it!
See examples below!

Viasalus / Enciclopedia / - [ Translate this page ]
... Lesiones. Cirugía. Envenenamiento. Temas especiales. En orden alfabético.
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V X Y Z. Enteroclisis. ...
www.viasalus.com/vs/B2C/cn/enciclopedia/ESP/ency/article/ 003818.jsp - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

Viasalus / Enciclopedia / - [ Translate this page ]
... Enteroclisis. Eritropoyetina. Escanograma óseo. Esclerosis
múltiple (diagnóstico) - Procedimientos Médicos. ...
www.viasalus.com/vs/B2C/cn/enciclopedia/ESP/ency/index/exam... - 56k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.viasalus.com ]

Untitled - [ Translate this page ]
... los 3 cm. en estudio convencional o de 4-5 cm en estudio de enteroclisis. Las indicaciones
se basan en estudios de malabsorción, sospechas de obstruccióny ...
med.unex.es/RADIOLOGIA/merida/CONFE/BA/ba2.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Radiology - Barium X-rays - Spanish Content - Methodist ... - [ Translate this page ]
... delgado? El enema de bario del intestino delgado también se denomina enteroclisis.
El procedimiento implica llenar el intestino delgado de líquido de bario ...
www.methodisthealth.com/spanish/radiology/barium.htm - 24k - Cached - S
Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Enteroclisis
Katherine Matles
4enteroclysis
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enteroclysis


Explanation:
Discusión
... en intestino delgado oscila entre 1.1% a 2.3% evidenciados durante enteroclysis,
autopsias o laparotomias. La asociación de divertículos yeyunoileales con ...

Saludos,

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Enteroclisis


Explanation:
That's it!
See examples below!

Viasalus / Enciclopedia / - [ Translate this page ]
... Lesiones. Cirugía. Envenenamiento. Temas especiales. En orden alfabético.
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V X Y Z. Enteroclisis. ...
www.viasalus.com/vs/B2C/cn/enciclopedia/ESP/ency/article/ 003818.jsp - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

Viasalus / Enciclopedia / - [ Translate this page ]
... Enteroclisis. Eritropoyetina. Escanograma óseo. Esclerosis
múltiple (diagnóstico) - Procedimientos Médicos. ...
www.viasalus.com/vs/B2C/cn/enciclopedia/ESP/ency/index/exam... - 56k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.viasalus.com ]

Untitled - [ Translate this page ]
... los 3 cm. en estudio convencional o de 4-5 cm en estudio de enteroclisis. Las indicaciones
se basan en estudios de malabsorción, sospechas de obstruccióny ...
med.unex.es/RADIOLOGIA/merida/CONFE/BA/ba2.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Radiology - Barium X-rays - Spanish Content - Methodist ... - [ Translate this page ]
... delgado? El enema de bario del intestino delgado también se denomina enteroclisis.
El procedimiento implica llenar el intestino delgado de líquido de bario ...
www.methodisthealth.com/spanish/radiology/barium.htm - 24k - Cached - S


Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 639
Grading comment
gracias