KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Dual Cure Activator

Spanish translation: activador de polimerización dual


09:41 Jan 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical / dentistry's device
English term or phrase: Dual Cure Activator
XX
Product Description:
XX is designed for use with YY plus the Dual Cure Activator. XX is packaged to provide XX and YY in a convenient dispensing pack.
Gracias!!!
dany2303
Spanish translation:activador de polimerización dual
Explanation:
Esto es lo que he encontrado con las referencias de abajo.
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2activador de polimerización dual
Hazel Whiteley
4Activador de polimerización dual
Alejandra Villarroel


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
activador de polimerización dual


Explanation:
Esto es lo que he encontrado con las referencias de abajo.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22dual+cure+activato...
    Reference: http://www.kerrdental.com/msdsEurope/Spanish/PDF/Optibond%20...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 675
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
957 days

agree  Maria Belarra: más vale tarde..
1032 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Activador de polimerización dual


Explanation:
Esto aparece traducido exacto en:

http://www.kerrdental.com/msdsEurope/Spanish/PDF/Optibond Du...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-16 12:03:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ooops! No vi que ya había una respuesta. Suerte.

Alejandra Villarroel
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 428