KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

intrathecal

Spanish translation: intratecal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intrathecal
Spanish translation:intratecal
Entered by: cebice

16:18 Jan 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: intrathecal
..is not indicated for intrathecal use...
I know it means between the membranes of the brain or spine, but I don't know the Spanish equivalent.
cebice
United States
intratecal
Explanation:
see ref for examples
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4intratecal
Hazel Whiteley
3intratecalPaula Alvarez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intratecal


Explanation:
see ref for examples


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=intratecal&hl=en&meta=
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 675
Grading comment
gracias

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intratecal


Explanation:
Referencia: Dr.Federico San Andrés,Esp.Alergología,Ldo.Univ.Complutense Madrid

Paula Alvarez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16