KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

right esotropia

Spanish translation: esotropía en ojo derecho / esotropía derecha


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:right esotropia
Spanish translation:esotropía en ojo derecho / esotropía derecha
Entered by: Patricia Posadas

21:38 Jan 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: right esotropia
After the vision screenig child revealed to have a right esotropia
Larissa McGrath
esotropía en ojo derecho / esotropía derecha
Explanation:
This means that the right eye looks towards the nose instead of looking in front.

Ref.http://www.papps.org/prevencion/Infancia/p26.htm
Selected response from:

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Grading comment
Exactamente!!! Gracias, Larissa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4estrabismo ojo derecho
Bernardo Ortiz
4esotropía en ojo derecho / esotropía derecha
Patricia Posadas


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esotropía en ojo derecho / esotropía derecha


Explanation:
This means that the right eye looks towards the nose instead of looking in front.

Ref.http://www.papps.org/prevencion/Infancia/p26.htm

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 606
Grading comment
Exactamente!!! Gracias, Larissa

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estrabismo ojo derecho


Explanation:
esotropía, estrabismo fijo
interno (en Oftal.)

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44