KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

rehab

Spanish translation: rehabilitación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rehab
Spanish translation:rehabilitación
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

01:09 Jan 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: rehab
use internet resources in your evaluation of an extenden care or rehab facility
Patricia Gonzalez
rehabilitación
Explanation:
Utilice los recursos de Internet para ampliar su investigación sobre sitios (lugares, consultorios) de atención posterior o de rehabilitación.

Suerte! :-)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2rehabilitación
Elinor Thomas
4rehabilitación
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rehabilitación


Explanation:
deducción

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 242

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rehabilitación


Explanation:
Utilice los recursos de Internet para ampliar su investigación sobre sitios (lugares, consultorios) de atención posterior o de rehabilitación.

Suerte! :-)


    Reference: http://Babylon.com
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 860

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Minsky
1 hr
  -> Gracias Gabriela! :-)

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
14 hrs
  -> gracias! :-)