Home health

Spanish translation: Salud domiciliaria

English term or phrase:Home health
Spanish translation:Salud domiciliaria
Entered by: Al Gallo

03:07 Jan 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical / health
English term or phrase: Home health
home health agency
Patricia Gonzalez
salud domiciliaria
Explanation:
agencia de salud domiciliaria
Selected response from:

Al Gallo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Salud en Casa, a Domicilio
Bernardo Ortiz
4salud domiciliaria
Al Gallo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salud domiciliaria


Explanation:
agencia de salud domiciliaria

Al Gallo
PRO pts in pair: 26

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Salud en Casa, a Domicilio


Explanation:
option

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44