KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

post-acute

Spanish translation: post-agudo/subclinico/subagudo/pre-cronico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:post-acute
Spanish translation:post-agudo/subclinico/subagudo/pre-cronico
Entered by: Ser

03:36 Jan 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / health
English term or phrase: post-acute
health
Patricia Gonzalez
post-agudo/subclinico/subagudo/pre-cronico
Explanation:
Creo que ocupo mas contexto para adaptar el concepto, pero estas son algunas ideas.

SER, MD
Selected response from:

Ser
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6post-agudo/subclinico/subagudo/pre-cronicoSer
4postoperatorio-agudoLrodela
4Pos-Incisivo, Pos-Perspicaz
Bernardo Ortiz


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
post-agudo/subclinico/subagudo/pre-cronico


Explanation:
Creo que ocupo mas contexto para adaptar el concepto, pero estas son algunas ideas.

SER, MD

Ser
United States
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ladyliz68: yo lo dejaria en post-agudo :)
26 mins

agree  elenali
1 hr

agree  Cynthia Brals-Rud
6 hrs

agree  Valeria Audivert: post-agudo
12 hrs

agree  Troy Núñez
1 day 6 mins

agree  Vicky Porto: Vicky Porto
3 days 14 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pos-Incisivo, Pos-Perspicaz


Explanation:
agudo, afilado, incisivo;
intenso, penetrante,
punzante; perspicaz,
ingenioso

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
postoperatorio-agudo


Explanation:
post se refiere a "despues". la mayoria del tiempo usan "post" despues de una operacion medica.

Lrodela
United States