KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

intraperenchymal bleeders

Spanish translation: hemorragia intraparenquimal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Intraparenchymal bleeders
Spanish translation:hemorragia intraparenquimal
Entered by: P Forgas

19:33 Jan 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: intraperenchymal bleeders
...hematomas and intraparenchymal bleeders seldom demonstrate contrast enhancement...
cebice
United States
hemorragia intraparenquimal
Explanation:
Hemorragia intracerebral (lobar); hemorragia intraparenquimal

http://www.viasalus.com/vs/B2C/cn/enciclopedia/ESP/ency/arti...
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vasos intraparenquimatosos sangrantes
mangordi
4hemorragia intraparenquimal
P Forgas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hemorragia intraparenquimal


Explanation:
Hemorragia intracerebral (lobar); hemorragia intraparenquimal

http://www.viasalus.com/vs/B2C/cn/enciclopedia/ESP/ency/arti...

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261
Grading comment
gracias

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vasos intraparenquimatosos sangrantes


Explanation:
Sorry to arrive late for this KUDO, the best translation for this phrase is as above...


    I'm a doctor
mangordi
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 109