KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

anger outburst

Spanish translation: estallido de cólera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anger outburst
Spanish translation:estallido de cólera
Entered by: Alberto Millán

18:52 Jan 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: anger outburst
This relates to emotional reactions due to stress.
Katya
estallido de cólera
Explanation:
we say so in Spain
Selected response from:

Alberto Millán
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Reacciones descontroladas de ira
Monica Colangelo
5estallido de cóleraAlberto Millán
5arranque de iraAntonio Costa
4 +1atque de ira
César Cornejo Fuster


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
atque de ira


Explanation:
lo primero que se me ocurre

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-29 18:57:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también un arrebato de ira, o un arranque de ira.

César Cornejo Fuster
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviana Lemos: Si - ataque
4 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
arranque de ira


Explanation:
ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estallido de cólera


Explanation:
we say so in Spain

Alberto Millán

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Reacciones descontroladas de ira


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395