KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

reaction mixture

Spanish translation: mezcla de la reacción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reaction mixture
Spanish translation:mezcla de la reacción
Entered by: Patricia Myers

22:58 Jan 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: reaction mixture
The reaction mixture after iodination contains a variety of materials other than...
sobera
mezcla de la reacción
Explanation:
own experience

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-29 23:01:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.biotools.net/technical/3-es.htm
Selected response from:

Patricia Myers
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mezcla de la reacción
Patricia Myers
4mezcla de reacción
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mezcla de la reacción


Explanation:
own experience

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-29 23:01:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.biotools.net/technical/3-es.htm

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 123
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karla Mabarak
25 mins

agree  Leliadoura
53 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mezcla de reacción


Explanation:
así, literalmente. Ejemplos abajo.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=20&hl=en&q=%22reaction+mixt...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 675