KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

combination chemotherapy

Spanish translation: quimioterapia combinada


23:06 Jan 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: combination chemotherapy
Combination chemotherapy in advanced ovarian cancer
sobera
Spanish translation:quimioterapia combinada
Explanation:
Se usa más de una droga.
Selected response from:

Ocean Trans
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5quimioterapia combinada
Ocean Trans
4 +1quimoterapia de combinación
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quimoterapia de combinación


Explanation:
ver ref


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=20&hl=en&q=%22quimioterapia...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 675

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karla Mabarak
11 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
quimioterapia combinada


Explanation:
Se usa más de una droga.

Ocean Trans
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 182
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
9 mins

agree  elenali
1 hr

agree  Monica Colangelo: Sí, señora
4 hrs

agree  Teresa Duran-Sanchez
12 hrs

agree  Alis?
13 hrs