KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

multiagent chemotherapy

Spanish translation: quimioterapia multiagente


23:08 Jan 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: multiagent chemotherapy
Patients were treated with multiagent chemotherapy
sobera
Spanish translation:quimioterapia multiagente
Explanation:
ver ref
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4quimioterapia multiagente
Hazel Whiteley
4 +1quimioterapia con múltiples agentes
Ocean Trans


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
quimioterapia multiagente


Explanation:
ver ref


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&q=%22quimiot...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 675
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karla Mabarak
14 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE
26 mins

agree  Alis?
13 hrs

agree  Carlos Moreno
18 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quimioterapia con múltiples agentes


Explanation:
No se me ocurre otra.

Ocean Trans
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura: sí, o con agentes múltiples
12 hrs