KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

valoracion clinica inicial

Spanish translation: Initial clinical evaluation


17:58 Jan 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: valoracion clinica inicial
In a medical context. Can we translate "valoracion" as tritation?
c.camp
Spanish translation:Initial clinical evaluation
Explanation:
An exam through physical revision and lab. or other tests to determine patient's health condition.

Regards, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Initial clinical evaluationSery
4first clinical evaluation
Ana Juliá


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Initial clinical evaluation


Explanation:
An exam through physical revision and lab. or other tests to determine patient's health condition.

Regards, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P Forgas
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Leliadoura
5 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
first clinical evaluation


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.pharmalicensing.com/news/adisp/1000937896_3ba919a...
Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 605