KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

filler weight

Spanish translation: peso de relleno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filler weight
Spanish translation:peso de relleno
Entered by: Yazmin Osoyo

07:36 Mar 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: filler weight
The bioavailability of two 1 mg insulin formulations was compared (filler weight and insulin percentage)
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
peso de relleno
Explanation:
filler= ingrediente de relleno
Selected response from:

Gilbert Ashley
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2peso de rellenoGilbert Ashley
5peso del dispositivo de llenadoAntonio Costa
4(porcentajes de otros compuestos e insulina)LEALZ


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
peso de relleno


Explanation:
filler= ingrediente de relleno

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz
30 mins

agree  jafroome
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
peso del dispositivo de llenado


Explanation:
Ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(porcentajes de otros compuestos e insulina)


Explanation:
an option

LEALZ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 49