KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

inconveniencia

Spanish translation: Inconvenience


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inconveniencia
Spanish translation:Inconvenience
Entered by: Maria-Jose Pastor

12:53 Mar 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: inconveniencia
Medical Investigtion
wildbill92
Inconvenience
Explanation:
my medical dictionary has no entry under Inconveniencia, however there is one for : Incontinencia which is Incontinence - the inabiity to control one's bladder

Above the entry for Incontinence we have the entry for :
Incompetencia - Incompetence - a fisical or mental inadequacy.

Hope this helps!
Selected response from:

Maria-Jose Pastor
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3InconvenienceMaria-Jose Pastor
4tactless remarknephrodoc
4incómodoAntonio Costa


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Inconvenience


Explanation:
my medical dictionary has no entry under Inconveniencia, however there is one for : Incontinencia which is Incontinence - the inabiity to control one's bladder

Above the entry for Incontinence we have the entry for :
Incompetencia - Incompetence - a fisical or mental inadequacy.

Hope this helps!

Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 301
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LEALZ
20 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Paulina Gómez: inconvenience , or inappropiateness.
1 hr
  -> yes - inconvenience

agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
1 hr
  -> thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incómodo


Explanation:
ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tactless remark


Explanation:
One possible translation.

nephrodoc
PRO pts in pair: 41