KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

resuscitated cardiac arrest

Spanish translation: reanimacion tras paro cardiaco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resuscitated cardiac arrest
Spanish translation:reanimacion tras paro cardiaco
Entered by: jubileo

21:49 Mar 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: resuscitated cardiac arrest
Documento medico sobre un estudio clinico
Yady
Reanimación tras paro cardiaco
Explanation:
No need

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 21:58:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rec.secardiologia.es/cgi-bin/wdbcgi.exe/doyma/mrevista.indice_seccion?pident_seccion=124&ano=2000
Mira este enlace, en español la palabra correcta es \"reanimación\"
Selected response from:

bunnie
United States
Grading comment
Mil gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12Reanimación tras paro cardiacobunnie
4arresto cardíaco resucitado [o, parada cardíaca resucitada]
Terry Burgess
4resucitación de un paro cardiaco
Francisco Herrerias


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resucitación de un paro cardiaco


Explanation:
suerte!

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 553

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arresto cardíaco resucitado [o, parada cardíaca resucitada]


Explanation:
Luck!
terry


    EurodicAutom + Oxford Superlex
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
Reanimación tras paro cardiaco


Explanation:
No need

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 21:58:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rec.secardiologia.es/cgi-bin/wdbcgi.exe/doyma/mrevista.indice_seccion?pident_seccion=124&ano=2000
Mira este enlace, en español la palabra correcta es \"reanimación\"

bunnie
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 235
Grading comment
Mil gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq
1 min

agree  Paola Nobizelli
4 mins

agree  Leo van Zanten
17 mins

agree  cnidario
27 mins

agree  Claudia Consigli
32 mins

agree  xxxyolandayt: estoy de acuerdo contigo, es más correcto utilizar reanimación
51 mins

agree  CNF
2 hrs

agree  Maria: si, me gusta.
2 hrs

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
2 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
6 hrs

agree  ISABEL GUARDERAS
10 hrs
  -> gracias a todos... :-))

agree  xxxDiego V
2 days17 hrs