KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

chest x-ray

Spanish translation: radiografía de tórax


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chest x-ray
Spanish translation:radiografía de tórax

03:46 Mar 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: chest x-ray
Is it?
radiografía de tórax o radiografía del tórax ???


Thanks!!
david
radiografía de tórax
Explanation:
No article needed.

HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Thank you very very much!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4radiografía de tórax
Andrea Bullrich
5Rx de torax, placa de toraxSer


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
radiografía de tórax


Explanation:
No article needed.

HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
Thank you very very much!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Hola Andrea, ¡saludos a Bariloche!
1 min
  -> Bariloche also says hi ;-))

agree  Atenea Acevedo
40 mins

agree  David Davis
1 hr

agree  xxxyolandayt
13 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rx de torax, placa de torax


Explanation:
Otra idea, estoy de acuerdo con la primera tambien.

SER, MD

Ser
United States
PRO pts in pair: 24