KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

BEACH CHAIR

Spanish translation: silla ortopédica reclinable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beach chair
Spanish translation:silla ortopédica reclinable
Entered by: Maria Roncero

00:12 Mar 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical / ORTHOPEDICS
English term or phrase: BEACH CHAIR
Chair for Merivaara Opera Table
5. Install the Beach Chair in the Rail Clamps by aligning the Mount Blades with the opening in the Rail Clamps and sliding the chair until the black stops are making full contact with the tabletop surface of the Leg Section
Maria Roncero
silla (ortopédica) reclinable
Explanation:
o con respaldo reclinable.
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8silla (ortopédica) reclinable
Claudia Iglesias
5silla de playaJaime Aguirre


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
silla (ortopédica) reclinable


Explanation:
o con respaldo reclinable.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 242
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
3 mins
  -> gracias Thierry

agree  xxxDiego V
5 mins
  -> Gracias diegov

agree  Marisa Pavan
5 mins
  -> Gracias Maripa

agree  swisstell
27 mins
  -> gracias e-rich

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: ortopedica reclinable
31 mins

agree  Terry Burgess
1 hr

agree  Ramón Solá
4 hrs

agree  MJ Barber
9 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
silla de playa


Explanation:
silla de playa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-29 00:37:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No, para turistas - no conozco el primer masoCHista - Uff

Jaime Aguirre
PRO pts in pair: 430

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Thierry LOTTE: Para masochistas... suppongo....
2 mins