KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Patient connections

Spanish translation: conexión del paciente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:patient connetions
Spanish translation:conexión del paciente

15:01 Mar 31, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / Cancer Treatment
English term or phrase: Patient connections
This phrase is in the table of contents of the operator's manual of a medical machine (thermochem HT-1000) used to raise the temperature of cancer patients. It is followed by the phrase "return guards."
Francisco Vargas
conexión del paciente
Explanation:
HEMODIÁLISIS
... Preparar al paciente de acuredo a la pauta que tiene establecida. Conexión del paciente
al circuito. Manejo de la FAVI: Preparación de la piel. Suele hacerla ...
www.iespana.es/todoenfermeria/tecnicas/tecnicas13.htm - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

tema03
... Eliminar exceso de gel conductor. * Controlar la
correcta conexión del paciente con el monitor. ...
www.aibarra.org/ucip/temas/tema03/tema03.html - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

APLITEC SL - Aplicaciones tecnológicas a servicios y ...
... Ayuda audiovisual para asistir en las operaciones de conexión
del paciente al equipo de captura de datos biomédicos. ...
www.aplitec.es/STelecuidado.html - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Thankyou so much for answering. I also thank the different examples and explanations: they were very acurate.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1conexión del paciente
Claudia Iglesias
3 +1las conexiones del paciente
Paloma


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conexión del paciente


Explanation:
HEMODIÁLISIS
... Preparar al paciente de acuredo a la pauta que tiene establecida. Conexión del paciente
al circuito. Manejo de la FAVI: Preparación de la piel. Suele hacerla ...
www.iespana.es/todoenfermeria/tecnicas/tecnicas13.htm - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

tema03
... Eliminar exceso de gel conductor. * Controlar la
correcta conexión del paciente con el monitor. ...
www.aibarra.org/ucip/temas/tema03/tema03.html - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

APLITEC SL - Aplicaciones tecnológicas a servicios y ...
... Ayuda audiovisual para asistir en las operaciones de conexión
del paciente al equipo de captura de datos biomédicos. ...
www.aplitec.es/STelecuidado.html - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares



Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 242
Grading comment
Thankyou so much for answering. I also thank the different examples and explanations: they were very acurate.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jairo Contreras-López: Nuevamente...una respuesta acertada, Claudia.
1 hr
  -> gracias Spanish

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
las conexiones del paciente


Explanation:
no he cotejado ninguna fuente pero creo que es eso.
I haven't checked any source but I think the term translates my proposal

Paloma
Spain

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan
47 mins
  -> gracias, Maripa! :D