KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

overview

Spanish translation: consideraciones generales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overview
Spanish translation:consideraciones generales
Entered by: Katya

14:11 Apr 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: overview
relates to a "summary" of a procedure
Katya
Reseña/resumen
Explanation:
Just some options.
Good luck.
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 14:14:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also: consideraciones generales
Selected response from:

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you! I liked consideraciones generales.
Katya
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Reseña/resumen
Valeria Verona
4VISIÓN DE CONJUNTOAZRA AKARTUNA


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Reseña/resumen


Explanation:
Just some options.
Good luck.
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 14:14:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also: consideraciones generales

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 550
Grading comment
Thank you! I liked consideraciones generales.
Katya

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa: me gusta consideraciones generales
1 min
  -> Gracias!

agree  Henry Hinds
4 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Bill Greendyk
6 mins
  -> :-)

agree  cotasur
15 mins
  -> ;-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
VISIÓN DE CONJUNTO


Explanation:
Good Luck.

AZRA AKARTUNA
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish