KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

sources

Spanish translation: fuentes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sources
Spanish translation:fuentes
Entered by: Katya

14:39 Apr 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: sources
This is the phrase:
If you authorize your doctor to obtain information from your medical record and other sources.....
Katya
fuentes
Explanation:
Así séría la traducción aquí.

Suerte!
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fuentes
Bill Greendyk
5fuentes
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fuentes


Explanation:
Así séría la traducción aquí.

Suerte!

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 499

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz
8 hrs

agree  silvanabon: Silvana Bonaldi
14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fuentes


Explanation:
Fuentes de información; quienes lleven registros al respecto.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449