KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

caution: non-sterile

Spanish translation: Precaución: no estéril


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:caution: non-sterile
Spanish translation:Precaución: no estéril
Entered by: xxxDiego V

22:54 Apr 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: caution: non-sterile
to warn users that the product is not sterilized
tammy
Precaución: no estéril
Explanation:
no estéril
Selected response from:

xxxDiego V
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. This is exactly what I was looking for.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14precaución: no esterilizadoxxxOso
5Precaución: no estérilxxxDiego V
4advertencia: no esterilizadoPonja


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
precaución: no esterilizado


Explanation:
Hola Tammy,
También puede ser:
cuidado: no esterilizado
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Greendyk: ¡Hoooola, Oso! Es un gusto verte de nuevo!
4 mins
  -> Hooola Bill, ¡Gracias, man! ¡Un abrazo! ¶:^))

agree  Thierry LOTTE
5 mins
  -> Mil gracias Thierry ¶:^))

agree  Yolanda González
9 mins
  -> Gracias mil ygs ¶:^))

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
12 mins
  -> Gracias mil Bernardo ¶:^))

agree  Andrew Donaldson
25 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Andrew ¶:^))

agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez: Para que añadir más :-)
30 mins
  -> Grazie mille Elenavaz ¶:^))

agree  CNF
38 mins
  -> Hola Naty, ¡muchas gracias! ¶:^))

agree  Karina Fabrizzi
41 mins
  -> Mil gracias transmkf ¶:^))

agree  elenali
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias elenali ¶:^))

agree  Fernando Muela
6 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Fer ¶:^))

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: Holaaaaaaaaaaaaaa!!
9 hrs
  -> Hoooooooolaaaaaaaaa ¶:^)))

agree  Gustavo Carias
18 hrs
  -> Gracias mil Gustavo ¶:^))

agree  Ericka Ramírez
22 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Ericka ¶:^)))

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
1 day1 hr
  -> Mil gracias Rob ¶:^))

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advertencia: no esterilizado


Explanation:
I hope it is useful.

Ponja
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 10

3 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Precaución: no estéril


Explanation:
no estéril

xxxDiego V
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 47
Grading comment
Thank you for your help. This is exactly what I was looking for.