KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

echogenic images

Spanish translation: imágenes ecográficas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:echogenic images
Spanish translation:imágenes ecográficas
Entered by: dany2303

10:04 Apr 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical / ultrasonography
English term or phrase: echogenic images
"The results of the ultrasonography evaluation showed well-delimited and oval or round echogenic images at the injection site in 2/8 volunteers...

imágenes ecográficas?
Gracias!!!
dany2303
Explanation:
vid. expl.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-04 10:35:39 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A tu disposición.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!!!!!!!!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1
Egmont
4imagenes ecogénicas
Dito


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1


Explanation:
vid. expl.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-04 10:35:39 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A tu disposición.


    Reference: http://www.allconferences.net/Health/Medicine/
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Gracias!!!!!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda González
9 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente :=)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imagenes ecogénicas


Explanation:
see
ecográfica alterada, con presencia de imágenes en "alvéolos" cuyo interior es
ecogénico al igual que las paredes de tales alvéolos. No se pudo distinguir ...
colombiamedica.univalle.edu.co/Vol26No1/casoradiologico.html

Dito
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 94