KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

point forwarding option

Spanish translation: Opción de seguimiento puntual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:point forwarding option
Spanish translation:Opción de seguimiento puntual
Entered by: alicia

14:53 Jul 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: point forwarding option
It's a text about biochemistry analyzers, listing some of their features and assay methods. Amongst the latter there is "substrate depletion check with point forwarding option"
alicia
Opción de seguimiento puntual
Explanation:
Es lo que dice
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Opción de seguimiento puntual
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1opción de expedición de punto
John Guzman


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
opción de expedición de punto


Explanation:
This is just the closest literal translation I can come up with. It sounds right and it makes sence.

Hope it helps.



John Guzman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Yo diría opción de entrega de punta, pero es solo un guess.
10 mins

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Opción de seguimiento puntual


Explanation:
Es lo que dice

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5831