International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

Pap Sure

Spanish translation: Pap Sure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pap Sure
Spanish translation:Pap Sure
Entered by: Ana Perusquia

04:16 Jul 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Pap Sure
Pap smear (includes Thin Prep and Pap Sure)
Ana Perusquia
Pap Sure
Explanation:
Another brand name.
Selected response from:

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Pap Sure (MR)
Monica Colangelo
5Pap SureRowan Morrell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pap Sure


Explanation:
Another brand name.

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
gracias!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pap Sure (MR)


Explanation:
Es el nombre de un nuevo test Papanicolau

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2391