KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

activities of daily living (ADL's)

Spanish translation: actividades cotidianas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:activities of daily living (ADL's)
Spanish translation:actividades cotidianas
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

14:43 Aug 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: activities of daily living (ADL's)
self-explanatory
Katya
actividades cotidianas
Explanation:
I believe this is how that they are called.

Saludos. Maria ;o)
Selected response from:

Maria
Grading comment
Mil gracias!
:) K
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6actividades cotidianas
Maria
5 +1Actividades (o Tareas) de la vida diaria
Claudia Andreani
5ABCs Actividades Báscas Cotidianasxxxmsaiz
5Actividades de la vida diaria.Gedece


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Actividades (o Tareas) de la vida diaria


Explanation:
Saludos

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Colangelo
3 mins
  -> gracias :o)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Actividades de la vida diaria.


Explanation:
no es necesaria explicación alguna

Gedece
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 71

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
actividades cotidianas


Explanation:
I believe this is how that they are called.

Saludos. Maria ;o)


Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1496
Grading comment
Mil gracias!
:) K

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Megías
0 min

agree  Paola Nobizelli: Definitivamente
1 min

agree  Henry Hinds: Eso...
2 mins

agree  Andrea Giorgi
3 mins

agree  Ponja
3 mins

agree  María de Juano: Esstoy de acuerdo.
27 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ABCs Actividades Báscas Cotidianas


Explanation:
Es un término de terapia ocupacional, así se llaman por lo menos en Colombia.

xxxmsaiz
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 35