KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Medical

deep vein thrombosis

Spanish translation: trombosis venosa profunda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deep vein thrombosis
Spanish translation:trombosis venosa profunda
Entered by: Bill Greendyk

18:42 Aug 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: deep vein thrombosis
therapeutic and/or prophylactic treatment of deep vein thrombosis
Cesar_U
trombosis vena profunda
Explanation:
Hola Cesar,

Según las referencias abajo, es "trombosis vena profunda," con DVT de su nombre en inglés, deep vein thrombosis.

Saludos.


Update Software: Abstract español- [Translate this page ]
... peso molecular (LMW) y de los métodos físicos (vendajes compresivos, bombas de
pantorrilla o pie) sobre la prevención de la trombosis venosa profunda (DVT) ...
www.cochrane.org/cochrane/revabstr/es/es000305.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Cribado de neoplasia oculta en pacientes afectos de trombosis ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... The incidence of NEO in primary DVT makes it necessary to rule them out of ... TROMBOSIS
VENOSA PROFUNDA 77 ANGIOLOGÍA 2002; 54 (2): 76-83 consecuencia de esta ...
www.revangiol.com/Web\5402\bh020076.pdf - Similar pages

Fibrimage- [Translate this page ]
... Fibrimage™ es un nuevo agente diagnóstico nuclear de DRAXIMAGE para detectar
trombosis y en particular, trombosis venosa profunda (DVT). ...
www.draximage.com/spanish/products-fibrimage.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-24 18:46:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TROMBOSIS VENOSA PROFUNDA
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, no habia visto la nota al final!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5trombosis vena profunda
Bill Greendyk
4trombosis de vena profunda
Amanda Tozer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trombosis de vena profunda


Explanation:
espero que te sirva

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-24 18:54:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

así sale en el diccionario médico inglés-castellano Zirtabe

Amanda Tozer
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 352

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trombosis vena profunda


Explanation:
Hola Cesar,

Según las referencias abajo, es "trombosis vena profunda," con DVT de su nombre en inglés, deep vein thrombosis.

Saludos.


Update Software: Abstract español- [Translate this page ]
... peso molecular (LMW) y de los métodos físicos (vendajes compresivos, bombas de
pantorrilla o pie) sobre la prevención de la trombosis venosa profunda (DVT) ...
www.cochrane.org/cochrane/revabstr/es/es000305.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Cribado de neoplasia oculta en pacientes afectos de trombosis ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... The incidence of NEO in primary DVT makes it necessary to rule them out of ... TROMBOSIS
VENOSA PROFUNDA 77 ANGIOLOGÍA 2002; 54 (2): 76-83 consecuencia de esta ...
www.revangiol.com/Web\5402\bh020076.pdf - Similar pages

Fibrimage- [Translate this page ]
... Fibrimage™ es un nuevo agente diagnóstico nuclear de DRAXIMAGE para detectar
trombosis y en particular, trombosis venosa profunda (DVT). ...
www.draximage.com/spanish/products-fibrimage.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-24 18:46:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TROMBOSIS VENOSA PROFUNDA

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 499
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, no habia visto la nota al final!